February 13, 2018

 

Dear Coaches,

Here is the list of new members (27) that have joined in the month of January.

The lead coaches that handle the attendance rosters can make adjustments to the attendance roster as needed.

First Name Last Name Swimming background and experience Why are you joining? primary pool location(s)
Jamie Allen College, Age Group Already a DAM member SMU
Valentin Chalons Master Competitor Master Competitor SMU
Claire Collins College, Master Competitor Former member renewing Baylor, SMU
Scott Draper Age Group, High School Fitness Southlake
Samantha Ernst High School Fitness JJ Pearce, SMU, Baylor
Carl Esrey No previous swimming experience Former member renewing SMU
Sibel Hackfeld No previous swimming experience Triathlon SMU
Houston Hall High School Former member renewing SMU
Matthew Kline Age Group Fitness Baylor
Barbara Kocurek No previous swimming experience Fitness, Triathlon Baylor
Pete Lerma No previous swimming experience Fitness SMU
Christine Macias High School Fitness SMU, St. Mark's
Zoran Milanovic Age Group Fitness SMU
Douglas Moyse Age Group, High School, College, Master Competitor Former member renewing SMU
Tara-Lynn Nicholas College, High School, Age Group Fitness, Master Competitor SMU
David Oxford No previous swimming experience Triathlon, Fitness SMU, Baylor
Corissa Pate No previous swimming experience Triathlon Southlake
Michael Pichler High School Former member renewing, Fitness Southlake
Scott Rhoades No previous swimming experience Triathlon, Fitness JJ Pearce
Damon Rourke Age Group, College, High School Fitness JJ Pearce
Caitlyn Schlosser     JJ Pearce
Shawn Simek Age Group, High School Fitness SMU
Kevin Smith Age Group Fitness SMU
Kaili Stehel No previous swimming experience Fitness SMU, Baylor, St. Mark's
Whitney Taylor Age Group, High School Former member renewing, Fitness JJ Pearce
Nick Wells Age Group Former member renewing SMU, Baylor
Vincent Zimmern High School Former member renewing St. Mark's, SMU, Baylor

 

Coaches Home Page